Featured Compositions

L'Élue
L'Élue
Notenkrakers' Notulen
Notenkrakers' Notulen
Raas en de basketbal
Raas en de basketbal


Media



upcoming Concerts

 

13 January 2023

20:15

 

TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht

National Youth Orchestra of the Netherlands; Antony Hermus, conductor

 

L'Élue


 

15 January 2023

11:00

 

Grote Zaal Concertgebouw, Amsterdam

National Youth Orchestra of the Netherlands; Antony Hermus, conductor

 

L'Élue


 

17 January 2023

20:00

 

Amare, Den Haag

National Youth Orchestra of the Netherlands; Antony Hermus, conductor

 

L'Élue


 

18 January 2023

20:15

 

De Doelen, Rotterdam

National Youth Orchestra of the Netherlands; Antony Hermus, conductor

 

L'Élue


 

19 January 2023

20:15

 

De Vereeniging, Nijmegen

National Youth Orchestra of the Netherlands; Antony Hermus, conductor

 

L'Élue


 

20 January 2023

20:00

 

Orpheus, Apeldoorn

National Youth Orchestra of the Netherlands; Antony Hermus, conductor

 

L'Élue


 

26 January 2023

20:15

 

Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ, Amsterdam

Toonzetters


 

27 January 2023

20:00

 

Philarmonie, Haarlem

Netherlands Chamber Orchestra and Capella Amsterdam; Daniel Reuss, conductor

 

Geistliches Lied (J. Brahms)

Arrangement (B. Kortekaas) for choir and string orchestra


 

28 January 2023

20:15

 

Grote Kerk, Alkmaar

Netherlands Chamber Orchestra and Capella Amsterdam; Daniel Reuss, conductor

 

Geistliches Lied (J. Brahms)

Arrangement (B. Kortekaas) for choir and string orchestra


 

30 January 2023

20:15

 

Het Concertgebouw, Amsterdam

Netherlands Chamber Orchestra and Capella Amsterdam; Daniel Reuss, conductor

 

Geistliches Lied (J. Brahms)

Arrangement (B. Kortekaas) for choir and string orchestra


 

2 February 2023

20:30

 

Schouwburg Concertzaal, Tilburg

philharmonie zuidnederland; Elena Schwarz, conductor

 

Gamut

 


 

3 February 2023

20:30

 

Chassé Theater, Breda

philharmonie zuidnederland; Elena Schwarz, conductor

 

Gamut

 


 

4 February 2023

20:15

 

Muziekgebouw, Eindhoven

philharmonie zuidnederland; Elena Schwarz, conductor

 

Gamut

 


 

1 March 2023

15:00

 

Theater Heerlen, Heerlen

Heritage Sinfonietta; Abbie Chalgoum, narrator; Martijn Pepels, conductor


 

5 March 2023

15:00

 

ECI Cultuurfabriek, Roermond

Heritage Sinfonietta; Abbie Chalgoum, narrator; Martijn Pepels, conductor


 

26 March 2023

15:00

 

't Gasthoês, Horst

Heritage Sinfonietta; Abbie Chalgoum, narrator; Martijn Pepels, conductor


 

27 March 2023

13:30

 

Munt Theater, Weert

Heritage Sinfonietta; Abbie Chalgoum, narrator; Martijn Pepels, conductor


 

29 March 2023

20:00

 

Toon Hermans Theater, Sittard

Heritage Sinfonietta; Abbie Chalgoum, narrator; Martijn Pepels, conductor


 

10 June 2023

 

Gethsemanekirche, Berlin

Residentie Bachkoor


 

17 June 2023

20:00

 

Philharmonie, Haarlem

Toonzetters